ALL-CLASS
Captain: Kyle Luedtke, Omaha Creighton Prep
Akol Arop, Omaha Creighton Prep
Kyle Perry, Millard South
Cedric Johnson, Bellevue West
Brady Danielson, York
CLASS A
Captain: Kyle Luedtke, Omaha Creighton Prep
Akol Arop, Omaha Creighton Prep
Tyrell Carroll, Millard South
Kyle Perry, Millard South
Cedric Johnson, Bellevue West
CLASS B
Captain: Brady Danielson, York
Garrett Snodgrass, York
Tyson Gordon, Omaha Skutt
Cooper Prososki, Bennington
Carter Kent, Crete
CLASS C-1
Captain: Brendan Lacey, Wahoo
Winston Cook, Wahoo
D’Von LaPointe, Winnebago
Justin Bubak, Lincoln Christian
Padyn Border, Broken Bow
CLASS C-2
Carter Kingsbury, Ponca
Captain: Max Masin, Ponca
Trevor Leach, Hastings St. Cecilia
Mason Timm, Yutan
Lucas Vogt, BRLD
CLASS D-1
Quinten Vasa, Nebraska City Lourdes
Captain: Brandon Friedrichs, Nebraska City Lourdes
Lane Huebert, Heartland
William Gallagher, Kenesaw
Bryce Kerkman, West Holt
CLASS D-2
Captain: Drew Bippes, Falls City Sacred Heart
Tyler Witt, Falls City Sacred Heart
Tredyn Prososki, Riverside
Joseph Bloom, Riverside
Luke Christian, Mullen
Scoring leaders
Class A
T F S Tot. Avg.
Kyle Luedtke, Creighton Prep 18 21 24 63 21.0
Cedric Johnson, Bellevue West 17 17 16 50 16.7
Kyle Perry, Millard South 30 17 x 47 23.5
Tyrell Carroll, Millard South 26 18 x 44 22.0
Akol Arop, Creighton Prep 21 15 6 42 14.0
Jaylin Hunter, Creighton Prep 22 7 11 40 13.3
Chucky Hepburh, Bell, West 12 16 8 36 12.0
Nico Felici, Bellevue West 9 17 8 34 11.3
Jayden Temme, Creighton Prep 14 6 11 31 10.3
Joe Dworak, Lincoln Pius X 25 x x 25 25.0
Dylan Wagner, Millard South 10 15 x 25 12.5
Javen Udofia, Omaha Bryan 12 13 x 25 12.5
Class B
Brady Danielson, York 29 15 25 69 23.0
Cooper Prososki, Bennington 16 17 x 33 16.5
Garrett Snodgrass, York 3 15 13 31 10.3
Carter Kent, Crete 29 x x 29 29.0
Tyson Gordon, Skutt 15 14 15 44 14.7
TJ Skradski, Skutt 12 17 9 38 12.7
Thomas Spoehr, Bennington 14 15 x 29 14.5
Karson Gansebom, Bennington 20 9 x 29 14.5
Reid Hoffmann, York 12 7 10 29 9.7
Austin Ash, Skutt .9 11 9 29 9.7
Class C-1
Caleb Canfield, Lin. Christian 18 15 16 59 19.7
D’Von LaPointe, Winnebago 17 25 13 55 18.3
Justin Bubak, Lincoln Christian 28 10 15 53 17.7
MaNaPe Cleveland, Winnebago 9 27 16 52 17.3
Brendan Lacey, Wahoo 21 22 6 49 16.3
Padyn Borders, Broken Bow 22 13 11 46 15.3
Maurice Scott, Winnebago 16 10 18 44 14.7
Cameron Quick, Wahoo 15 10 14 39 13.0
Winston Cook, Wahoo 9 9 19 37 12.3
Kevin Linn, Broken Bow 6 22 6 34 11.3
Class C-2
Trevor Leach, Hastings SC 19 15 24 58 19.3
Mason Timm, Yutan 11 19 24 54 18.0
Carter Kingsbury, Ponca 14 18 11 43 14.3
Max Masin, Ponca 11 12 16 39 13.0
Lucas Vogt, BRLD 17 9 12 38 12.7
Colton Feist, Yutan 11 13 8 32 10.7
Logan Kingsbury, Ponca 12 10 9 31 10.3
Kenyan Lovejoy, BRLD 7 3 20 30 10.0
Brady Timm, Yutan 17 2 11 30 10.0
Allan Leahy, Yutan 17 0 10 27 9.0
Class D-1
Lane Huebert, Heartland 23 15 29 67 22.3
Kaden Glynn, Johnson-Brock 11 22 27 60 20.0
Brandon Friedrichs, NC Lourdes 12 24 16 52 17.3
Ty Hahn, Johnson-Brock 29 9 11 49 16.3
Quinten Vasa, NC Lourdes 21 11 11 43 14.3
William Gallagher, Kenesaw 14 18 7 39 13.0
Tyson Burr, Kenesaw 21 9 2 32 10.7
Thomas Ragland, Lourdes 22 5 3 30 10.0
Bryce Kerkman, West Holt 29 x x 29 29.0
Cole Fossenbarger, Johnson-Brock 13 5 10 28 9.3
Class D-2
Tredyn Prososki, Riverside 25 22 23 70 23.3
Joseph Bloom, Riverside 14 19 9 42 14.0
Drew Bippes, FCSH 10 17 14 41 13.7
Luke Christen, Mullen 12 14 15 41 13.7
Brendon Walker, Mullen 15 12 13 40 13.3
Josh Hinrichs, Giltner 15 8 14 37 12.3
Tyler Witt, FCSH 8 14 13 35 11.7
Tell Spies, Mullen 17 3 12 32 10.7
Josh Quinn, Mead 28 x x 28 28.0