Area High School Volleyball, Football Schedules

WAYNE – Several northeast Nebraska high school volleyball matches are scheduled for early in the week with week five of the high school football scheduled slater for later in the week.

 

Monday area volleyball matches:

@ Pender: Winside VS Pender

 

Tuesday area volleyball matches:

@ Bishop Neumann: Guardian Angels Central Catholic VS Bishop Neumann

@ Battle Creek: Hartington Cedar Catholic VS Battle Creek

@ Laurel-Concord-Coleridge: Pierce VS Laurel-Concord-Coleridge

@ Fremont: Norfolk VS Fremont

@ Pender: Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family VS Pender

@ Randolph: Creighton VS Randolph

@ West Point-Beemer: Wayne VS West Point-Beemer

Wisner-Pilger Double Triangular:

@ Wisner-Pilger: BRLD VS Howells-Dodge
@ Wisner-Pilger: BRLD VS Madison
@ Wisner-Pilger: Howells-Dodge VS Wisner-Pilger
@ Wisner-Pilger: Madison VS Wisner-Pilger

Crofton Triangular:

@ Crofton: Lutheran High Northeast VS Crofton
@ Crofton: Norfolk Catholic VS Crofton
@ Crofton: Norfolk Catholic VS Lutheran High Northeast

Wakefield Triangular:

@ Wakefield: Hartington-Newcastle VS Wakefield
@ Wakefield: Hartington-Newcastle VS Wausa
@ Wakefield: Wausa VS Wakefield

Ponca Triangular:

@ Ponca: Tri County Northeast VS Ponca
@ Ponca: Tri County Northeast VS Wynot
@ Ponca: Wynot VS Ponca

 

Thursday area volleyball matches:

@ Hartington Cedar Catholic: Guardian Angels Central Catholic VS Hartington Cedar Catholic

@ Hartington-Newcastle: Plainview VS Hartington-Newcastle

@ Creighton: Laurel-Concord-Coleridge VS Creighton

@ St. Paul: Lutheran High Northeast VS St. Paul

@ Crofton: Wakefield VS Crofton

@ Wayne: Stanton VS Wayne

@ Winnebago: Winside VS Winnebago

Dakota Valley (SD) Triangular:

@ Dakota Valley, SD: Pierce VS Dakota Valley, SD
@ Dakota Valley, SD: Ponca VS Dakota Valley, SD
@ Dakota Valley, SD: Ponca VS Pierce

Pender Triangular:

@ Pender: Neligh-Oakdale VS Pender
@ Pender: Tri County Northeast VS Neligh-Oakdale
@ Pender: Tri County Northeast VS Pender

 

Saturday area volleyball matches:

Winside Triangular:

@ Winside: Bloomfield VS Randolph
@ Winside: Bloomfield VS Winside
@ Winside: Randolph VS Winside

 

 

Thursday area football schedule:

@ Elkhorn Valley: Wakefield VS Elkhorn Valley

@ Winside: Randolph VS Winside – Big Red Country ‘KTCH’ 104.9 and waynedailynews.com

 

Friday area football schedule:

@ Wynot: Allen VS Wynot

@ Homer: Emerson-Hubbard VS Homer

@ Wisner-Pilger: Guardian Angels Central Catholic VS Wisner-Pilger

@ Crofton: Hartington Cedar Catholic VS Crofton

@ Hartington-Newcastle: Lutheran High Northeast VS Hartington-Newcastle

@ Plainview: Laurel-Concord-Coleridge VS Plainview – Big Red Country ‘KTCH’ 104.9 and waynedailynews.com

@ Wayne: Norfolk Catholic VS Wayne – The City ‘KCTY’ 98.9/1590 and waynedailynews.com

@ Norfolk: Omaha Bryan VS Norfolk

@ Pender: Walthill VS Pender

@ Pierce: O’Neill VS Pierce

@ BRLD: Ponca VS BRLD

@ West Point-Beemer: Columbus Lakeview VS West Point-Beemer

Share:
Comments