Birthdays

Send Birthday/Anniversary greetings to ktch@ktch.com

Wednesday, May 1, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Bill Engebretsen from The Century Club & St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Joan Jepsen from First Baptist Church-Wayne & the Wakefield Senior Center

Owen Salmon from the Wakefield Boosters & St. John’s Evangelical Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Jenna Henderson from the Wakefield Boosters

Sharon Gustafson from the Wakefield Boosters & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Ezequiel Martinez from Great Dane

Justyn Deck from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Matt Hingst from First Lutheran Church-Allen Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Jodi Lutt from Josh, Tyler, Jake and Steve, everyone at Wayne Elementary School & Denny and Jean

Beckett Hansen from the Fredricksons

Logan Peters from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Tara Bjorklund from Journey Christian Church

Tori Allemann from St. John’s Evangelical Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Thursday, May 2, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Darlene Biermann from The Century Club, Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne & Rick, Sandra & the kids

Betty Garwood from The Century Club

Jacque Jones from The Century Club & United Methodist Church-Carroll

Addison Frank from United Methodist Church-Carroll & the Fredricksons

Kamdyn Rager from the Wakefield Boosters Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Matthew Frevert from Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne

Zachary Bathke from Great Dane

Michael Nelson from Great Dane

Nicole Patent from Great Dane

Kevin Wragge from Great Dane

Happy 12th Birthday Cael Johnson from Grandma and Grandpa Johnson

Marvin Rutenbeck from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Janet Sievers from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Mason Beatty from Journey Christian Church

Friday, May 3, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Carol Larsen from The Century Club

Joann Proett from The Century Club & First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

Dave Peitz from First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

Kashlynn Haglund from the Wakefield Boosters

Christian Fahrenholz from the Wakefield Boosters

Gary Walsh from the Wakefield Boosters

Lucas Munter from the Wakefield Boosters, the Fredricksons & First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Lane Pickinpaugh from Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne

Andrew Hogue from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Sawyer Jager from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

James Lindau from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Taylor Granquist from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Ren Marble from Journey Christian Church Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Lorna Maxon from Journey Christian Church

Saturday, May 4, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Brent Johnson from The Century Club

Nancy Fuelberth from The Century Club & First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Terri Headley from The Century Club & First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Monica Loberg from The Century Club

Mary Elaine Rump from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne

Rosa Luna from the Wakefield Boosters

Kim White from the Wakefield Boosters

Mason Nixon from the Wakefield Boosters

Lana Chapman from Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne

Taryn Kurpgeweit from Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne

Aaron Donner from Great Dane

Halle Brogren from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Katelyn Jaeger from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Randy Wills from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Ardyce Johnson from Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord

Krista Roeber from Immanuel Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Nicholas Hix from the Fredricksons

Rod Hefti from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Corey Rogers from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Andy Brasch from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Jameson Collier from Journey Christian Church

Elle Powicki from Journey Christian Church

Vanessa Vance from Journey Christian Church

Sunday, May 5, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Mary Claussen from The Century Club & United Methodist Church-Carroll

Kandyce Frerichs from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Betty Soderberg from The Century Club & the Wakefield Senior Center

Jim Fernau from United Methodist Church-Carroll

Brooklyn Trautman from Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne

Pat Wheeler from Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne

Cornelio Espino Jr. from Great Dane

De’Ondria Richardson from Great Dane

Lee Traxler from Great Dane Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Grant Anderson from Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord

Connor Sims from the Fredricksons

Todd Baier from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Cassie Heier from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Lilly Vance from Journey Christian Church

Monday, May 6, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Fran Poehlman from The Century Club

Ron Whitt from The Century Club

Drew Rumsey from the Wakefield Boosters

Justin Dorcey from the Wakefield Boosters

Anna Kruger from Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne

Jacob Harmon from Great Dane Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Billy Hoscheit from Great Dane

Kyle Olson from Great Dane

Dennis Wiese from Great Dane

Brennan Beach from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Isaiah Hansen from Journey Christian Church

Karen Karr from Journey Christian Church

Tuesday, May 7, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Wayne Denklau from The Century Club

Carol Dunning from The Century Club & First Baptist Church-Wayne

Theresa Jensen from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne

Jim Salmon from the Wakefield Boosters & St. John’s Evangelical Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Aubri Hale from the Wakefield Boosters Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Pam Janke from Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne

Ruth Kanitz from Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne

Benjamin Freudenburg from Great Dane

Gary Heppner from Great Dane

Ted Jacot from Great Dane

Michell Silvers from Great Dane

Charles Umberger from Great Dane

Sara Marotz Robish from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Brooke Hansen from Dad & Nancy

Wednesday, May 8, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Cleone Fredrickson from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne

Jerry Jensen from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Shirley Anderson from The Century Club

Judy Koenig from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Reba Westerhaus from The Century Club

Mirisa Carroll from Wayne Eagles Auxiliary & Grandma Carroll

Eric Smith from First Baptist Church-Wayne

Cindy Miller from the Wakefield Boosters

Jason Mrsny from Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne

Lisa Janke from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Siera Brugger from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Wyatt Keil from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Molly Redden from Gary, Sydney, Gavin, Mallory, and Lilly, The Naeve Family, The Woerdemann Family, Burcum/Boust Family & Dad and Mom

Sue Larsen from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Chadd Frideres from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Tony Hansen from Journey Christian Church

Thursday, May 9, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Gretchen Dietrich from The Century Club & Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord

Mick Kemp from The Century Club, Great Dane & from his whole family

Cheryl Roberts from The Century Club, the Wakefield Boosters & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Dorothy Park from The Century Club & First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Aaliyah Roseline Ibarra from the Wakefield Boosters

Gregorio Z from the Wakefield Boosters

Brandon Biermann from Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne

Todd Lubberstedt from Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne

Lori Jacobsen from Great Dane

Nathan Marvin from Great Dane Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

James Neiman from Great Dane

Lori Swick from Immanuel Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Jase Dean from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Pam French from Journey Christian Church

Cole Rhods from Journey Christian Church

Blake Rhods from Journey Christian Church

Marilyn Hansen from St. John’s Evangelical Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Friday, May 10, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Ricki Smith from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne

Jeryl Nelson from First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

Tina Thelen from Grandma Carroll

Cody Bruckner from the Wakefield Boosters

Cassidy Marotz Olsen from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Maddie McManigal from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Mike Nelson from Immanuel Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Bailey Bentjen from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Josh Rasmussen from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Kevan Weldon from Journey Christian Church & from the gang Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Neva Kraemer from St. John’s Evangelical Lutheran Church-Wakefield & Wakefield Health Care Center

Jerry Park from the Wakefield Senior Center

Nadine Fredrickson from the Fredricksons

Dorothy Kay from Wakefield Health Care Center

Saturday, May 11, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Myla Foote from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Karen Johnson from First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

Soloman Peitz from First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

Mike Muller from the Wakefield Boosters

John Brudigam from the Wakefield Boosters

Trent Harvey from the Wakefield Boosters

Daniel Baier from Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne

Megan Nissen from Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne

Nicole White from Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne

Selvin Orellana from Great Dane

Lilly Brummond from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Ella Conley from Journey Christian Church

Bruce Runyon from Journey Christian Church

Mike Elton from St. John’s Evangelical Lutheran Church-Wakefield  Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Sunday, May 12, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Sherry McClain from The Century Club & everyone at Wayne Elementary School

Darlene Lilienkamp from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne

Joy Nelson from The Century Club & First Baptist Church-Wayne

Joan Lage from First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

Nate Soukup from the Wakefield Boosters

Derek Loewe from Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne

JoAnn McKenzie from Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne

Graycen Trautman from Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne & the Langemeier Family

Diane Baumert from Great Dane

Raschell Ping from First United Methodist Church-Wayne  Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Brian Loberg from Mom

Monday, May 13, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Kim Endicott from Pac “N” Save

Ben Allen from Pac “N” Save

Ed Haglund from the Wakefield Boosters

Eely Forsyth from Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne

Doug Temme from Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne  Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Jacob Woodward from Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne

Jay Vollers from Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord

Karen Blohm from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Concord

Chris Archer from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Justin Bargstadt from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Tyler Johnson from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Meghan Spahr from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Austin Frideres from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Tuesday, May 14, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Norman Fendrick from The Century Club

Sandra Henschke from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Kim Deck from The Century Club

Kim Dunklau from The Century Club, Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne & the Fredricksons

Marta Victor from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne

Traci Gamble from Wayne Eagles Auxiliary

Bo Armstrong from First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

Katie VanderVeen from the Wakefield Boosters

Justin Sherman from the Wakefield Boosters

Razak Al-Hassan from the Wakefield Boosters

Courtney Klug from Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne

Caysen Gamble from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Connie Upton from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Jared Klassen from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Larry Baker from St. John’s Evangelical Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Jackson Belt from everyone at Wayne Elementary School Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Wednesday, May 15, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Jeannette Giese from The Century Club, Journey Christian Church & the Langemeier Family

Eldon Heinemann from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne

Courtland Roberts from The Century Club & First Lutheran Church-Allen

Duane Schroeder from The Century Club & First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Hannah Kenny from United Methodist Church-Carroll

Holly Kenny from United Methodist Church-Carroll

Sheri Eaton from the Wakefield Boosters

Matthew Bartling from Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne

Jason Johs from Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne

Melinda Longe from Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Tyler Tucker from Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord

Kaitlyn Beach from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Janice Taylor from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Concord

Jayla Walton from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Samuel Etter from Journey Christian Church

Tyson Hoffman from Journey Christian Church

Megan Kneifl from Journey Christian Church

Bethany Spencer from Journey Christian Church

Thursday, May 16, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Earlyne Murray from The Century Club

Marlowe Kampa from Pac “N” Save

Camryn Evans from Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne

Sharon Beltz from Great Dane

Louis de Jager from Great Dane

Todd Sullivan from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Emma Beach from First Lutheran Church-Allen Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Eric Frye from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Tori Mattes from Journey Christian Church

Silas Watkins from St. John’s Evangelical Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Tootie Bartels from St. John’s Evangelical Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Friday, May 17, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Merlin Brugger from The Century Club & from his big brother

Lila Kay from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Doris Meyer from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne

Evan Donner from the Wakefield Boosters

Carter Sebade from the Wakefield Boosters

Shaylla Snyder from the Wakefield Boosters

Kimberly McGhiey from the Wakefield Boosters

Breanna Chase from the Wakefield Boosters Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Alan Pippitt from Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne & Great Dane

Harlin Brugger from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Dustin Wade from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Donna Stalling from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Concord

Bonnie Schrieber from Immanuel Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Trace Naeve from Dad, Mom, Nathan, Laura, Noah, Isaiah, Henry, Terence, Whitney, Benjamin, Bailey, Narelle, Kayli, Stephanie, Brandon, Anna, Mason, and Boo (Gracie Mae), The Woerdemann Family, The Redden Family, The Burcum/Boust Family & Grandpa and Grandma Linster

Tom Hansen from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne & Journey Christian Church

Bob Nissen from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Byron Wacker from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Michael Carnes from Journey Christian Church

Daine Wolfe from Journey Christian Church

Steve Schrock from the Wakefield Senior Center

Happy Birthday to our baby brothers Harlin & Merlin Brugger from you sisters and family

Saturday, May 18, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Jean Fischer from The Century Club

Deloris Johnson from The Century Club

James O’Leary from The Century Club & First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

Ronald Sebade from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne

Sharon Junck from The Century Club

Jane O’Leary from The Century Club & First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

Taytum Sweetland from First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

Troy Graf from Grandma Carroll

Rich Graf from Mom & First Baptist Church-Wayne

Ryan Jaixen from the Wakefield Boosters

Brian Kent from the Wakefield Boosters

Colby Henderson from the Wakefield Boosters

Gaylen Fischer from the Wakefield Boosters

Molly Schlickbernd from the Wakefield Boosters, Journey Christian Church & love Mom, Dad and Jack and Grandma and Grandpa Schlickbernd and Grandma and Grandpa Hall

Clark Koppelmann from Great Dane

Dylan Pesek from Great Dane

Jessica Wessel from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

DeLana Marotz from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Jessica Jaeger Katskee from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Marlin Schuttler from Immanuel Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Ben Hoskins from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Serenity Victor from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Traci Krusemarkf from Journey Christian Church

Elda Franco from everyone at Wayne Elementary School

Sunday, May 19, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Darrel Heier from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Tom Lambert from The Century Club Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Albert Nelson from The Century Club, St. John’s Evangelical Lutheran Church-Wakefield & the Wakefield Senior Center

Glenda McDonald from The Century Club & First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

Cynthia Puntney from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Diane Zach from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne

Hilda Pearson from Wayne Eagles Auxiliary & Journey Christian Church

Leah McCurdy from the Wakefield Boosters

Danika Dorcey from the Wakefield Boosters

Nathan Frauendorfer from Great Dane

Richard Lutes from Great Dane

Norma Backstrom from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Victor Kniesche from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Monday, May 20, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Larry Anderson from The Century Club

Roberta Carman from The Century Club, Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne & Wakefield Health Care Center

Ella Cleveland from The Century Club & her sister Dee Carroll

William Koeber from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Doug Spahr from The Century Club

Katie Saul from Pac “N” Save & Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne

Shirley Graf from Dee Carroll

Cavin Shelton from First Baptist Church-Wayne

Journee Hampl from the Wakefield Boosters

LeVern Lundahl from the Wakefield Boosters

Megan Carson from the Wakefield Boosters

Francisco Garcia from the Wakefield Boosters

Mike Anderson from Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne

Trexton Ocampo from Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Stacy Krog from Great Dane

Andrew Peatrowsky from Great Dane

Helmut Koch from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Concord

Mason Henry Rastede from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Concord

Sarah Naeve from Mike, Nathan, Laura, Noah, Isaiah, Henry, Terence, Whitney, Benjamin, Bailey, Narelle, Kayli, Trace, Stephanie, Brandon, Anna, Mason, and Boo (Gracie Mae), The Woerdemann Family, The Redden Family, The Burcum/Boust Family & Dad and Mom

Tyler Gilliland from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Weston Watkins from St. John’s Evangelical Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Tuesday, May 21, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Brad Dangberg from The Century Club & St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Maxine Meier from The Century Club, Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne & the Wakefield Senior Center

Peter Reeg from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Sandra Preston from The Century Club & First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Dale Krause from Pac “N” Save

Truman Dolen from the Wakefield Boosters

Burke Dolen from the Wakefield Boosters

Magnolia Nixon from the Wakefield Boosters

Cade Janke from Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne

Marvin Bodlak from Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne

Samantha Sargent from Great Dane

Keith Suehl from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Suzie Johnson from Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord

Wednesday, May 22, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Leslie Lage from The Century Club

Melvy Meyer from The Century Club, Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne, the Langemeier family, John & Darlene, and Tim & Susan Meyer

Dakota Schroll from Pac “N” Save

Marie Johnson from First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

Levi Nelson from the Wakefield Boosters

Calvin VanderVeen from the Wakefield Boosters

Chuck Potosnyak from Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne

Troy Stowater from Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Eric Garber from Great Dane

Gloria Evans from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Brad Brockman from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Samantha Rastede from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Concord

Trevor DeBoer from Journey Christian Church & Mom, Dad, and Tanner

Les Lage from Journey Christian Church

Cora Ridenour from Journey Christian Church

Glenda Vance from Journey Christian Church

Michelle Harder from the Fredricksons

Thursday, May 23, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Jodie Jordan from The Century Club

Janice Mitchell from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne

Nicole Luhr from the Wakefield Boosters

Maggie Sievers from the Wakefield Boosters

Kristyna Muller from the Wakefield Boosters

Jesse Snyder from the Wakefield Boosters

Tiffany Kennedy from the Wakefield Boosters

Creek Broders from Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne

Todd Fredrickson from Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne & love Angie, Sadi, Mom, Dad, Craig, Angi, the kids, Malissa & Jaxon

Harley Henderson from Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne & Great Dane

Teresa Tiedtke from Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne

Michelle Fry from Great Dane

Donella Nelson from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Linda Langenberg from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Lindsey Sullivan from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Lyle Carlson from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Byron Roeber from Immanuel Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Alan Bruflat from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Amy Mundil from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne &  the Fredricksons

Myrna Wacker-Tuttle from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayn

Joe Ankeny from Journey Christian Church

Friday, May 24, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Miron Jenness from The Century Club

Ray Jensen from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne

Dave Ley from The Century Club & First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Merle Roeber from The Century Club & Immanuel Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Dale Spahr from The Century Club

Dave Zach from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne

Betty Heithold from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne

Lesa Jensen from The Century Club

Jolene Klein from The Century Club

Gail McCorkindale from First Presbyterian Church-Wayne & the Fredricksons

Matthew Ladely from the Wakefield Boosters

Blake Craig from the Wakefield Boosters

Estrella G from the Wakefield Boosters

Kelly Mrsny from Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne

Ashley Hatch from Great Dane

Erica Hatch from Great Dane

Jerome Kauth from Great Dane

Stan Stenwall from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Mike Powicki from Journey Christian Church

Kathy Schoch love Kenneth

Saturday, May 25, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Gene Hansen from The Century Club, Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne & Wakefield Health Care Center

Perry Jones from The Century Club

William Loberg from The Century Club

Mabel Sommerfeld from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Jim Spethman from The Century Club & First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Eugene Swanson from The Century Club & the Wakefield Senior Center

Rod Tompkins from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne

Brandon Berger from Pac “N” Save

Brayden Carroll from Great Grandma Carroll

Randy Weich from First Baptist Church-Wayne

Jaxon Benscoter from the Wakefield Boosters

Tim Bebee from the Wakefield Boosters & Journey Christian Church

Cindy Lubberstedt from Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne

Jadyn Dangberg from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Jaelyn Petersen from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Richard Petersen from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Brad Harder from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Danica Schaefer from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Matt Krusemark from Journey Christian Church

Marvin Pallas from the Fredricksons

Sunday, May 26, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Rick Davis from The Century Club & United Methodist Church-Carroll

Nash Whalen from Great Grandma Carroll

Cora Riewer from the Wakefield Boosters

Miranda Voichahoske from the Wakefield Boosters

Loree Echtenkamp from Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne

Bryn Tiedtke from Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne

Miles Tiedtke from Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne

Brandon Geary from Great Dane

Robert Gnirk from Great Dane

Marlin Westerhaus from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Gail Jaeger from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Zach Hauptmann from Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord

Linda Young from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Sol Medina from Journey Christian Church

Kaya Stark from St. John’s Evangelical Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Monday, May 27, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Mike Loofe from The Century Club & Journey Christian Church

Brenda Test from Wayne Eagles Auxiliary & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Betty Casey from Dee Carroll

Pat Riesberg from First Baptist Church-Wayne

Izabelle Ruwe from Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne

Nereida Benavides from Great Dane

Bo Brummels from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Steve Anderson from Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord

Dustin Heikes from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Alyssa Carlson from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Tuesday, May 28, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Ralph Beiermann from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne

Skip Kinslow from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne

Heather Whalen from Grandma Carroll

Sue VanderVeen from the Wakefield Boosters

Bo Decker from the Wakefield Boosters

Timmy Lortz from Great Dane

Stephen Perkins III from Great Dane

Lorraine Prince from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Danielle Rewinkel from Immanuel Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Rhonda Lutt from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Elizabeth Milligan from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Shalee Hoffman from Journey Christian Church

Keith Bird from St. John’s Evangelical Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Marilyn Webb from the Wakefield Senior Center

Wednesday, May 29, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Tim Bebee from The Century Club

Tom Gustafson from The Century Club

Duane Suehl from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne

Ella Graf from Great Grandma Carroll

Andrew Rosander from the Wakefield Boosters

Rachel Brudigam from the Wakefield Boosters & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Lacey Blohm from Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne

Kevin Heithold from Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne

Amanda Jareske from Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne

Megan Jensen from Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne

Randy Milligan from Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne

Jessica Schultz from Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne

Kristina Blank from Great Dane

Terry Hagge from Great Dane

Brandi Settje from Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord

Taelynn Settje from Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord

Kennasyn Blecke from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Thursday, May 30, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Virginia Keaton from The Century Club

David Luhr from The Century Club

Thomas McCright from The Century Club

Kelvin Puntney from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Lawrence Sprouls from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Beth Brader from United Methodist Church-Carroll

Kelyn Roberts from United Methodist Church-Carroll

Lilian Munn from First Baptist Church-Wayne

Bruce Lundahl from the Wakefield Boosters

Tracey White from the Wakefield Boosters

Connor Cross from Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne

Alivia Kesting from Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne

Erin Olson from Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne & from Mom, Bryan, Eric, Danielle, Zoe, Landon, Stacey, Brandon, Konnor, Chloe, Avery and Kerry

Terrance Wurdeman from Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne

Derrick Hirschman from Great Dane

Garrett Holscher from Great Dane

Kent Talbott from Great Dane

Jacie Peter from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

T’Kayah Sterling from Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord

Logan McCoy from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Concord

Kelsey Boyer from Journey Christian Church

Friday, May 31, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Marie Mohr Kochenash from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Mandi Fernau from United Methodist Church-Carroll

Alyssa Chinn from Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne

Jan Doescher from Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne

Sara Ruwe from Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne

Mikenzie Schafer from Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne

Alexis Temme from Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne

Cody Shane from Grace Lutheran Church-Wayne

Alan Wischof from Immanuel Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Kathy Mohlfeld from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Carolyn Filter from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Mitch DeBoer from Journey Christian Church

Marti McQueen from Journey Christian Church

Drew Rose from Journey Christian Church

Julie Vilkas from Journey Christian Church

Kiptyn Nelson from St. John’s Evangelical Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Send Birthday/Anniversary greetings to ktch@ktch.com

Monday, April 1, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Michael Cliff from The Century Club

Bonnie Hansen from Grace Lutheran Church

Madelyn Latham from Grace Lutheran Church

Merlin Saul from Grace Lutheran Church

Francisco Arredondo from Great Dane Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

William Bruening from Great Dane

Brent Roeber from Immanuel Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Kristin Carroll from Grandma Carroll & the Wakefield Boosters

Trina Ramirez from Brookdale Wayne

Kari Pichler from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Reed Hingst from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Sid Preston from Wakefield Senior Center

Tuesday, April 2, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Margaret Kenny from The Century Club, United Methodist Church-Carroll & Brookdale Wayne

Larry Sokol from The Century Club

Johnathon Mrsny from Grace Lutheran Church

Alyssa Oetken from Grace Lutheran Church

Andrea Trautman from Grace Lutheran Church

Kari Woehler from Grace Lutheran Church

Hailey Walsh from the Wakefield Boosters

Tracey Anderson from the Wakefield Boosters Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

James Thompson from the Wakefield Boosters

Emily Puls from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Susan Schroeder from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Morgan Carson from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Koby Nelson from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Melissa Rabbass from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Naomi Lipp from Journey Christian Church

Stephanie Reynolds from Journey Christian Church

Jeffrey Jacobsen from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Bella Hjelmstad from Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord

Boo (Gracie Mae Naeve) from Dad, Mom, Nathan, Laura, Noah, Isaiah, Henry, Terence, Whitney, Benjamin, Bailey, Narelle, Kayli, Trace, Stephanie, Brandon, Anna, and Mason, The Woerdemann Family, The Redden Family, Burcum/Boust Family & Grandpa and Grandma Linster

Jerel Schroeder from St. John’s Evangelical Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Wednesday, April 3, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Paul Campbell from The Century Club

Daniel Johnson from The Century Club

Bonnie Nelson from The Century Club & Immanuel Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Lucille Williams from The Century Club

Matthew Schaefer from Grace Lutheran Church

Howard Bassette Jr. from Great Dane Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Liam Holton from the Wakefield Boosters

Matt Martin from the Wakefield Boosters

Zack Cook from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Zachary Jorgensen from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Lucas Rix from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Kris Robinson from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Hailey Ainsworth from Journey Christian Church

Hope Voss from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Steve Jorgensen from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Nancy Ellis from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Thursday, April 4, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Beverly Beeson from The Century Club & First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

Janice Casey from The Century Club Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Laura Mitchell from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church

Nathan Zurek from Great Dane

Dayton Hunter from Immanuel Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Terry Borg from the Wakefield Boosters

Amparo Contreras from the Wakefield Boosters

Chris McGuire from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Chad Pitkin from Journey Christian Church

Jonathan Jaeger from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Grant Kvols from Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord

Jake Kvols from Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord

Friday, April 5, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Anthony Kochenash from The Century Club

Gerald Miller from The Century Club

Jeanie Sturm from The Century Club Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Amanda Broberg from Grace Lutheran Church

Jack Pommer from the Wakefield Boosters

Nicole Rager from the Wakefield Boosters

Gerald Muller from the Wakefield Boosters

Inez Baker from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Drew Fertig from Journey Christian Church

Cali Jorgensen from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Pastor Goodman from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Barry Martinson from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Happy 15th Birthday to Ethan Wibben from Mom, Dad, Sarah & Andy

Saturday, April 6, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Donna Nuss from The Century Club

Sidney Preston from The Century Club & Brookdale Wayne

Landen Ekberg from Grace Lutheran Church

Larsyn Ekberg from Grace Lutheran Church

Russ Volk from Grace Lutheran Church

Joshua Meyers from Great Dane

Christopher Thompson from Great Dane

Edith Harder from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Concord

Terry Lessman from Immanuel Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Shari Dunklau from First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

Payton Dorcey from the Wakefield Boosters

Ken Thomsen from the Wakefield Boosters Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Izabella Moser from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

AnaBelle Cook from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Anna Cole from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Gerald Stalling from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Carter Krause from Journey Christian Church

Dustin Thompson from Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord

Sunday, April 7, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Dean Boeckenhauer from The Century Club

Faye Mann from The Century Club & St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Zachery Hays from Great Dane

Scott Jackson from Great Dane

John Knudsen from Great Dane

Rick Stallbaum from Great Dane

Ruth Smith from First Baptist Church-Wayne

Bianca Ibarra from the Wakefield Boosters

Roy Toral from the Wakefield Boosters

Maricela P. from the Wakefield Boosters

Brian Hanson from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Shelley Preston from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Lisa Jaeger from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Rita Magwire from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Daniel Marotz from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Barb Ketelsen from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Jeff Robinson from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Monday, April 8, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Robert Janke from The Century Club & St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Ann L Kruse from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Kathy Wiser from The Century Club

Justin Anderson from Grace Lutheran Church

Tasha Forsyth from Grace Lutheran Church

Jason Claussen from Grace Lutheran Church

Alberto Hernandez Tirado from Great Dane

Liz Onderstal from Wayne Eagles Auxiliary & First United Methodist Church-Wayne Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Andrew Pulfer from First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

Jack Munn from First Baptist Church-Wayne

Ronnie Graf from Grandma Carroll

Miles Davis from United Methodist Church-Carroll

Walker Lundahl from the Wakefield Boosters

DC Campbell from the Wakefield Boosters

Karen Borg from the Wakefield Boosters

Amie Echols from the Wakefield Boosters

Alan Jensen from the Wakefield Boosters

Barb Vargas from Brookdale Wayne

Brook Jech from Journey Christian Church

LeeAnn Runyon from Journey Christian Church

Megan Tofflemire from Journey Christian Church

Brent Janke from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Phil Janke from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Craig Minds from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Tuesday, April 9, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Sandy Bartling from The Century Club & Wayne Eagles Auxiliary

Verl Dean Carlson from The Century Club

Julie Hansen from The Century Club, Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne & friends in the Cats Corner

Debra Morlok from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church

Ann Witkowski from The Century Club

Craig Evans from Grace Lutheran Church

Chase Forsyth from Grace Lutheran Church

Desiree Kneifl from Grace Lutheran Church

Axylle Kurpgeweit from Grace Lutheran Church

Sara Ruwe from Grace Lutheran Church

Sean Addison from Great Dane

Kassie Nitzsche from Pac “N” Save

Sandra Hansen from TOPS Club & Journey Christian Church

Kevin Armstrong from First Presbyterian Church-Wayne Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Maysen Whalen from Great Grandma Carroll

Samanrha Mancia from the Wakefield Boosters

Ryan Deck from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Keagan Mrsny from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Michael Hansen from The Fredricksons

Wednesday, April 10, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Layne Evans from Grace Lutheran Church

Makayla Heithold from Grace Lutheran Church

Kash Koch from Grace Lutheran Church

Tammy Nissen from Grace Lutheran Church

Kim Lueders from Wayne Eagles Auxiliary & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Michaela Belt from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Tom Doorlag from Journey Christian Church

Lisa Meyer from Journey Christian Church & everyone at Wayne Elementary School Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Steve Sullivan from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Jean Minola from Wakefield Senior Center

Roberta Puls from Wakefield Senior Center & St. John’s Evangelical Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Thursday, April 11, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Nicole Bigley from The Century Club

Randy Lutt from The Century Club

Payton Janke from Grace Lutheran Church

Tim Reinhardt from Grace Lutheran Church

Amy Graf from Grandma Carroll

Ryker Jensen from the Wakefield Boosters

Bailey Brown from the Wakefield Boosters

Arlan Behrends from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Damon Henschke from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne & from Sandra, Cheryl & Betty, Tracy & Devan, and Gene and Marion Schiltz

Cora Knudsen from Journey Christian Church Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Kim Lubberstedt from everyone at Wayne Elementary School

Friday, April 12, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Leo Ahmann from The Century Club & Pac “N” Save

Kourtney Hefti from Grace Lutheran Church

Kelly Isom from Great Dane

Abigail Swan from Pac “N” Save

Memphis Roeber from Immanuel Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Mary Park from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Jennifer Sievers from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Calvin Lipp from Journey Christian Church

Dan Brockman from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Jeremy Jenkins from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Cassandra Mrsny from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Saturday, April 13, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Laura Hochstein from The Century Club & everyone at Wayne Elementary School

Bill Kramer from The Century Club

Vernae Luhr from The Century Club, the Wakefield Boosters & Gena

Mavis Lutt from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Malissa Becker from Grace Lutheran Church & love Jaxon, Josh, Mom , Dad, Todd,  Angie, Sadi, Craig, Angi, and kids

Carlene Bodlak from Grace Lutheran Church

Rachel Waddington from Grace Lutheran Church

Ruby Boeckenhauer from the Wakefield Boosters Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Sherri Lundahl from the Wakefield Boosters

Quinn Riewer from the Wakefield Boosters

Harold Thompson from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Margaret Forney from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Spencer Morris from Journey Christian Church

Staci Greunke from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Sunday, April 14, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Deborah Garwood from The Century Club & First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Nancy Johnson from Grace Lutheran Church

Joey Niemann from Grace Lutheran Church

Danny Daniels Sr. from Great Dane

Kevin Roberts from the Wakefield Boosters

Vicky Galindo from the Wakefield Boosters

Nick Rauner from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Kearstin Schaffer from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Rick Driskell from Journey Christian Church

Harper Rockhill from Journey Christian Church

Beth Sievers from Journey Christian Church

Marissa Prince from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Judy Poehlman from everyone at Wayne Elementary School

Monday, April 15, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

David Baches from Great Dane

Kelli Carson from Great Dane & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Oliver Sievers from the Wakefield Boosters

Max Brudigam from the Wakefield Boosters

Katie Soukup from the Wakefield Boosters

Eli Haisch from the Wakefield Boosters

Anna DePaz from Brookdale Wayne Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Rodney Bauermeister from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Wyatt Dunklau from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Mackenzey Connell from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Skyler Hammerstrom from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Dawn Bird from St. John’s Evangelical Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Tuesday, April 16, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Vonda Dempster from The Century Club

Connie Spahr from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Ethan Cross from Grace Lutheran Church

Ronald Saltzman from Great Dane

Shelley Gilliland from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Scott Nichols from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Renee Kurpgeweit from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Ashton Schweers from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Annika Wachter from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Joseyln Saltzman from Journey Christian Church

Alexandria Ziska from Journey Christian Church

Matthew Brogren from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Ashley Sands from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Wednesday, April 17, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Diane Hefti from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church

Stacie Foote from Grace Lutheran Church

Konnor Kai from Grace Lutheran Church & Happy 10th Birthday from Grandma, Mom, Dad, Chloe, Avery, Bryan, Eric, Danielle, Zoe, Erin, Landon and Kerry

Sydnie Niemann from Grace Lutheran Church

Laura Winters from Immanuel Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Bailey Echtenkamp from the Wakefield Boosters

Yuliana from the Wakefield Boosters

Luis Carillo from Brookdale Wayne Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Connie Roberts from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

McKenna Gibson from Journey Christian Church

Thursday, April 18, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Jerry Denton from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Mark Sorensen from The Century Club

Fern Test from The Century Club, Wayne Eagles Auxiliary & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Scott Hansen from Grace Lutheran Church

Marcine Rohrberg from Grace Lutheran Church

Patricia Alcantara from Great Dane

Kim Eriksen from Wayne Eagles Auxiliary

Kaitlyn Smith from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Concord

Jason Roeber from Immanuel Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Evangelina Leon from the Wakefield Boosters

Frida Jonsson from the Wakefield Boosters

Rosalind Woods from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Paul Karch from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Ezra Ebberson from Journey Christian Church

Brittany Knudsen from Journey Christian Church Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Peg Anderson from Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord

Missy Sullivan from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Jody Sullivan from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Vivian Olson from Wakefield Senior Center

Friday, April 19, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Matthew Sharer from Grace Lutheran Church

Janice Bowers from Great Dane

Maria T Equihua from the Wakefield Boosters

Estela Lopez from the Wakefield Boosters

Colton Smith from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Avery Herman from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Peggy Triggs from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Emmy Agoumba from Journey Christian Church

Ruby Jech from Journey Christian Church

Caleb Sobotka from Journey Christian Church Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Darin Greunke from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Saturday, April 20, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

David Kelly from everyone at Big Red Country 104.9 and The City 98.9

Caitlin Morris from everyone at Big Red Country 104.9 and The City 98.9

Tom Keim from The Century Club

Lynn Kramer from The Century Club

Daniel Marr from The Century Club

Craig Broders from Grace Lutheran Church

Ashley Grone from Grace Lutheran Church

Lucille Ocampo from Grace Lutheran Church

Hunter Ruwe from Grace Lutheran Church

Londa Stowater from Grace Lutheran Church

Michael Dickes from Great Dane & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Anthony Luikens from Great Dane

Bonnie Mohlfield from Wayne Eagles Auxiliary & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Kaleb Moormeier from Journey Christian Church Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Elysia Wagner from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Teresa Albrecht from St. John’s Evangelical Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Sunday, April 21, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Verdel Backstrom from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Velma Carstens from The Century Club

Candace Heggemeyer from Grace Lutheran Church

Logan Slama from Grace Lutheran Church

Kevin Kudera from Great Dane

Amber Schlines from Wayne Eagles Auxiliary

Tyrus Eischeid from Pac “N” Save

Max Davis from United Methodist Church-Carroll

Kayla Miller from the Wakefield Boosters

Jose A. Sotelo from the Wakefield Boosters

Matt Wohlers from First United Methodist Church-Wayne Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Deb Jensen from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Dawn Navrkal from Journey Christian Church

Monday, April 22, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Jenifer Pommer from the Wakefield Boosters

Logan Slama from the Wakefield Boosters

Lily Lopez from the Wakefield Boosters

Holly Grosz from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

John Hansen from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Terry Karel from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Kelly Meyer from Journey Christian Church

Michael Paulsen from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Margaret Brugger from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Arial Koenig from St. John’s Evangelical Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Erin Fluery from St. John’s Evangelical Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Tuesday, April 23, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Sherry Haase from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church

Darrell Miller from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Barbara Spradlin from The Century Club

Trevor Hurlbert from Grace Lutheran Church

Aiden Kesting from Grace Lutheran Church Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Larry Kesting from Great Dane

Toni Villa from Great Dane

Garrett Rewinkel from Immanuel Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Jill O’Leary Scott from First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

Ranee Spradlin from First Baptist Church-Wayne

Amber Henderson from the Wakefield Boosters

Angel Lopez from the Wakefield Boosters

Katelyn Pommer from the Wakefield Boosters

Kinzly Varley from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Shawntel Wacker from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Ethan Samuelson from Journey Christian Church

Renae Allemann from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Karen Victor from St. John’s Evangelical Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Nolan Ostrand from the Fredricksons

Wednesday, April 24, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Terri Jeffrey from The Century Club

Shane Guill from Great Dane

Gina McDonald from Great Dane & First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

Dylan Tweedy from Great Dane

Bev Neel from Wayne Eagles Auxiliary

Alexis Backhous from Great Grandma Carroll

Jim Nuernberger from the Wakefield Boosters

Archer Thompson from the Wakefield Boosters

Sienna White from the Wakefield Boosters Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Diane Sullivan from the Wakefield Boosters

Tim Schaefer Sr. from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Tia Jech from Journey Christian Church

Mark Tonniges from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Lindsey Jones from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Richard Olesen from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Thursday, April 25, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Bernadine Backstrom from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Sue Denton from The Century Club, TOPS Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Cathy Hammer from The Century Club & Wayne Eagles Auxiliary

William G Loberg from The Century Club

Elaine Lubberstedt from The Century Club & Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord

Roger Victor from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church

Brent VanderVeen from Great Dane & the Wakefield Boosters

Ken Rahn from the Wakefield Boosters

Vanessa Rotoni from the Wakefield Boosters

Michael Eaton from the Wakefield Boosters

Mike Bentjen from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Ruth Grone-Maier from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Roger Hochstein from Journey Christian Church

Miles Harlan Voigt from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Hannah White from everyone at Wayne Elementary

Friday, April 26, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Rae Brown from The Century Club

Phil Griess from The Century Club & First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

Kathleen Muller from The Century Club & the Wakefield Boosters

Beverly Raulston from The Century Club & Journey Christian Church

JaShaun Vyborny from Great Dane Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Michelle Watson from Great Dane

Levi Heese from First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

Ty Nixon from the Wakefield Boosters

Braxton Suing from the Wakefield Boosters

Daveigh McAfee from the Wakefield Boosters

Robert Burrows from Journey Christian Church

Nathan Wills from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Morgan Bathke from Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord

Heidi Keil from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Evan Bartels from St. John’s Evangelical Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Rubi Jones from St. John’s Evangelical Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Saturday, April 27, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Mary Lou George from The Century Club

Leonard Jones from The Century Club

Verianne McClain from The Century Club & First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

Lydia Metzler from The Century Club & Journey Christian Church

Lucille Peterson from The Century Club, Brookdale Wayne & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Norma Lee Stoltenberg from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church

Lisa Niemann from Grace Lutheran Church

Elizabeth Sharer from Grace Lutheran Church, United Methodist Church-Carroll & the family

Liz Hadcock from Wayne Eagles Auxiliary & First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Kailey Conyers from the Wakefield Boosters

Manuel Toral from the Wakefield Boosters

Zach Johnson from the Wakefield Boosters

Carter Newton from the Wakefield Boosters Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Alicia Martinez from the Wakefield Boosters

Virginia Kniesche from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Don Liedman from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Jace Piper from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Brandon Ebberson from Journey Christian Church

Sue Frevert from Tyler

Kayleen Roberts from the family

Sunday, April 28, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Cyndee Lage from The Century Club & Journey Christian Church

Kristy Otte from The Century Club, Wayne Eagles Auxiliary, Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne & the Fredricksons

Nicole Cross from Grace Lutheran Church

Brogan Foote from Grace Lutheran Church Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Patrick Young from Grace Lutheran Church

Kayla Rewinkel from Immanuel Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Reid Koehler from Great Grandma Carroll

Alex Snyder from the Wakefield Boosters

Jacob Birkley from the Wakefield Boosters

Drew Miller from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Misty Isom from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Monday, April 29, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Ray Schutte from The Century Club

Coleman Kneifl from Grace Lutheran Church

Logan Schafer from Grace Lutheran Church

Chris Bessmer from Great Dane

Shaun Clyde from Great Dane

David Haney from Great Dane

Kent Owen from Great Dane

Heidi Armstrong from First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

Eliana Hernandez from the Wakefield Boosters

Reese Nicholson from the Wakefield Boosters Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Brad Nuernberger from the Wakefield Boosters

Guadalupe Equihua from the Wakefield Boosters

Gerardo Equihua Jr. from the Wakefield Boosters

Harper Hanson from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Destiny Nelson from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Terry Nelson from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Kevin Jaeger from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Kim Hix from everyone at Wayne Elementary School

Tuesday, April 30, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Brian Anderson from The Century Club

Gary Braden from The Century Club

Carol Griesch from The Century Club, Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne & from your traveling buddies: DeAnn, Marilyn & Sandra

Phyllis Nolte from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church

John Witkowski from The Century Club

Nora Heithold from Grace Lutheran Church

Dan Nolte from Grace Lutheran Church

Chad Kallsen from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Concord

Greg Bloom from First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

Mitchell Fischer from the Wakefield Boosters

Noah Bayona Echols from the Wakefield Boosters Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Jared Jaeger from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside